CAVALRY SUPER CROSS RESULTS - 2012

 
 
Event No  1 FORCES EVENT - Group M - Street Trail upto 125 cc   3 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position  
81 Kamal Chaminda Honda CR 125 01  
58 W. M. Nishantha Kumara Honda CR 125 02  
92 Priyanka Sisira kumara Yamaha YZ 125 03  
           
Event No. 2 Group J - Racing Motorcycles upto 85 cc - Under 13 years 3 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
83 Kavindu T. Kevitiyagala Honda CR 85

01

 
39 H.E.D. Binula Kithalagama Honda CR 85 02  
40 Hasindu K. De S.A. Gunasekara Yamaha YZ 85 03  
           
Event No. 3 Group SL- A - Cars upto 1050 cc     4  Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
52 W.A.G. Rangana Ford Laser 1050 01  
43 Ajith Keerthi Austin Mini 1050 02  
75 Sachith Pathirana Daihatsu 1050

03

 
           
Event No 4 Group SL - N - Cars upto 1000 cc        
        4 Laps  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
33 A. Ushan De Silva Nissan March 990 01  
65 Harsha Panduwawela Nissan March 1000 02  
90 Tharindu Lokuge Nissan March 1000 03  
           
Event No. 5 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
94 K. Amith Sanjeewa Kawasaki KDX 125 01  
89 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 02  
47 R.W. Shantha Ranasinghe Kawasaki KDX 125 03  
           
Event No 6 Group MX - Motocross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) & Upto 150 cc (4T)(Under 16 years) 5 Laps  
    Championship Event Race 1  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
99 Jacques Gunawardena K.T.M. 85 01  
83 Kavindu T. Kevitiyagala Honda CR 85

02

 
66 Ashen Nettikumara   85

03

 
           
Event No. 7 Group J - Motor Cycles PW & QR upto 50 cc (under 10 years) 3 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
50 P. Shavindu Shenal Yamaha 50 01  
77 D.M.D. Kalhara Yamaha 50 02  
64 Lakdinu De S.A. Gunasekara Yamaha 50 03  
           
Event No  8 SL - N - Cars - Ford Laser  / Mazda 1300 cc   6 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position  
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300 01  
10 Lalin Kirinda Ford Laser 1300 02  
9 Nishan Wasalathanthri Ford Laser 1300 03  
           
Event No  9 SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps  
    Championship Event   Race 1  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2000 01  
57 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi 2000 02  
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 03  
           
Event No 10  Group SM - Super Motard upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
21 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha YZ 249 01  
87 Udika Srimal Malavige Yamaha YZF 250 02  
45 Ishan Dassanayake Honda CR 250 03  
           
Event No 11    Group MX - Motocross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) & Upto 150 cc (4T)(Under 16 years)  5 Laps  
    Championship Event Race 2  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
65 Induwara A. Senadheera Honda CR 85

01

 
99 Jacques Gunawardena K.T.M. 85 02  
22 Evon B. Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 03  
           
Event No 12 Group SL - S upto 1500 cc     6  Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
87 Dinesh Senanayake Honda Fit 1500 01  
25 Nishan Wasalathanthri Honda CRX 1500 02  
22 W.A.G. Rangana Suzuki Cultus 1500 03  
           
Event No. 13  Group SL- H  Cars upto 1600 cc     8  Laps  
    Championship Event   Race 1  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
11 Janaka Dias Honda Civic  1600 01  
74 Ashan Silva Honda 1600 02  
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda ER 4  1600 03  
           
Event No  14 Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T)   5 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
11 Shehan C. Adikari Yamaha YZ 125 01  
8 Rumisha Buultjens Yamaha YZ 125 02  
4 Deshan Solanki Yamaha YZ 125 03  
           
Event No. 15 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   Race 1 6 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
78 Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha WRF 250 01  
55 M.G.S. Sampath Kumara Yamaha WRF 250 02  
57 T.P. Susil Chandana Yamaha WRF 250 03  
           
Event No 16 Group SL- A  -  Mini 7 1000 cc      5  Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
31 Shashika Lakmal Wijayarathna Austin - Mini 7 1000

01

 
26 Sachith Pathirana Austin 1000 02  
47 Donald Buultjens Austin Mini 998 03  
           
Event No 17 Group SL - N - Ford Laser / Mazda  1500 cc   6  Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
45 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 01  
86 Duminda Jayasinghe Mazda 323 1500 02  
61 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Laser 1500 03  
           
Event No 18 Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T) 10  Laps  
    Championship Event   Race 1  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Position  
32 D.M.D. Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 01  
97 C.S. Santhosh TVS 250 02  
37 D. Uhan Rajith Silva Yamaha YZ 250 03  
           
Event No. 19 Group SL - H  Cars upto 1600 cc     8 Laps  
    Championship Event   Race 2  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
74 Ashan Silva Honda 1600 01  
11 Janaka Dias Honda Civic  1600 02  
24 Sajaad Zuhair Honda ER 6 1600 03  
           

     EVENT NO 20 - Cancelled

           
Event No. 21 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail OPEN (2T & 4T )  Race 2 6 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
55 M.G.S. Sampath Kumara Yamaha WRF 250 01  
57 T.P. Susil Chandana Yamaha WRF 250 02  
61 Shamika Roshan Wickramarachchi Yamaha WRF 250 03  
           
Event No 22 Group SM - Super Motard upto 450 cc (2T & 4T)   6 Laps  
           
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
87 Udika Srimal Malavige Yamaha YZF 250 01  
45 Ishan Dassanayake Honda CR 250 02  
52 Ramal Pathirathne Honda CRF 449 03  
           
Event No 23 SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps  
    Championship Event   Race 2  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position  
57 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi 2000 01  
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2000 02  
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 03  
           
Event No  24 Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T) 10  Laps  
    Championship Event Race 2  
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Position  
32 D.M.D. Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 01  
97 C.S. Santhosh TVS 250 02  
11 Shehan C. Adikari Yamaha YZ 125 03  
           

 

 

 

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....