GAJABA SUPERCROSS 2012  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
 
2010 2011
RESULTS  | PHOTOS RESULTS  | PHOTOS
 
 
Event No  1  FORCES EVENT - Group M - Street Trail upto 125 cc   3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position
72 Nihal Wijerathne Kawasaki KDX 125 01
79 Pradeep Kumara Kawasaki KDX 125 02
31 H. Y. Madura Peiris Kawasaki KDX 125  03
         
Event No.  2 Group SL- A - Cars upto 1050 cc     4  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
40 Linusha Perera Daihatsu Charade 990  01
52 W. A. G. Rangana Ford Laser 1050 Disqualified
34 Ajith Keerthi N.G.K. Mini 1050 Disqualified
         
Event No  3 FORCES EVENT - Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc 3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position
14 Mithun Jayasanka Sigers Honda CR 125 01
51 Jeewan Sameera Premarathne Honda CR 125 02
16 R.M.C. Thilina Bandara Yamaha YZ 125 03
         
Event No.  4 Group J - Racing Motorcycles upto 85 cc - Under 13 years 3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
39 H.E.D. Binula Kithalagama Honda CR 85  01
65 Induwara A. Senadeera Honda CR 85  02
83 Kavindu T. Kevitiyagala Honda CR 85  03
         
Event No.  5 SL N - Subaru Legacy - 2200 CC     4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
65 Hashen Peiris Subaru Legacy 2000 01
56 Sanjaya Sedara Senarath Subaru Legacy 2000 02
78 Harsha Panduwawela Subaru Legacy 2000 03
         
Event No  6 SL - N - Cars - Ford Laser  / Mazda 1300 cc   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position
9 Nishan Wasalathanthri Ford Laser 1300 01
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300 02
57 Kushan Peiris Ford Laser 1300 03
         
Event No  7         Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) (Under 16) RACE 1
        4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
99 Jacques Gunawardena KTM 85  01
60 Kasun Tharaka Honda CR 85  02
66 Ashen Netticumara Honda CR 85  03
         
Event No.  8 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
76 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 01
74 R.W. Shantha Ranasinghe Kawasaki KDX 125 02
72 Nihal Wijerathne Kawasaki KDX 125 03 
         
Event No.  9           Group SL- H  Cars upto 1600 cc     6  Laps
    Championship Event Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
74 Ashan Silva Honda Civic  1600 01
3 Ishraq Wahab Honda Civic SIR 1600 02
11 Janaka Dias Honda Civic  1600 03
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda 1600 04
97 Missaka Naveen Honda Civic  1600 05
         
Event No.  10 Group T & J  - Diesel Turbo Upto 5500 CC   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
48 Duminda Jayasinghe Land Rover Defender 2400  01
29 Indu Samarakoon Mitsubishi Pajero 2200  02
58 J. M. R. Jayasinha Toyota Land Cruiser 2200  03
         
Event No.  11 Group J - Motor Cycles PW & QR upto 50 cc (under 10 years) 2 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
50 Shavindu Shenal Yamaha 50  01
6 Kesara Dinod Godage Yamaha 50 02
15 M. T. Inuka Amendra Yamaha 50 03
         
Event No  12        Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) (Under 16) RACE 2
        4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
99 Jacques Gunawardena KTM 85 01
22 Evon B. Gurusinghe  Honda CR 85 02
65 Induwara A. Senadeera Honda CR 85 03
         
Event No  13            Group SM - Super Motard upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
87 Udika Srimal Malavige Yamaha YZF 250 01
21 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha YZF 250 02
67 V. Lakshman Anurakumara Yamaha YZF 250 03
         
Event No 14         Group SL- A  -  Mini 7 1000 cc      4  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
14 K. Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000 01
96 W. M. K. Wickramasinghe Austin Mini 7 1000 02
1 Donald Buultjens Austin Mini 998 03
         
Event No 15       SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 01
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi ER 9 2000 02
20 Reyaz Farook  Lancer EVO 7 2000 03
88 Dinesh Deheregoda Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2000 04
17 Missaka Naveen Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 05
         
Event No  16 Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
4 Deshan Solanki Yamaha YZ 125  01
11 Shehan C. Adikari Yamaha YZ 125

 02

8 Rumisha Buultjens Yamaha YZ 125  03
         
Event No. 17 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
        Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
78 Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha WRF 250 01
55 Sampath Kumara Yamaha WRF 250 02
29 Dinesh Anurudda Yamaha WRF 250

03

         
Event No 18       Group SL - S upto 1500 cc     5  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
22 W. A. G. Rangana Suzuki Cultus 1500

01

72 Kalim Iqbal Suzuki Cultus GTI 1350 02
55 Dinesh Senanayake Honda FIT 1500 03
         
Event No.  19           Group SL- H  Cars upto 1600 cc     6  Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
3 Ishraq Wahab Honda Civic SIR 1600  01
74 Ashan Silva Honda Civic  1600 02
11 Janaka Dias Honda Civic  1600  03
         
Event No 20 Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T) 8  Laps
    Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Position
106 C.S. Santhosh TVS RTR 250 FX 250

01

12 Shehan C. Adikari Honda CRF 250 02
103 Harith Noah TVS RTR 250 FX 250

03

32 Gayan Sandaruwam Honda CRF 250 04
3 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CRF 250 05
         
Event No 21          Group SL - N - Cars upto 1000 cc      
        4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
93 Gayan Ranathunga Nissan March 1000 01
80 Harsha Panduwawela Nissan March 1000 02
66 Ushan Perera Nissan March 1000 03
         
Event No  22 Group T & J  - Open     5  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
81 Ishraq Wahab Mitsubishi Pajero 3500 01
73 Dinesh Senanayake Toyota Rav 4 2000 02
62 Sanjaya Sedara Senarath Mitsubishi Pajero 3000 03
         
Event No 23        Group SL - N - Ford Laser / Mazda  1500 cc   5  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
47 Kushan Peiris Ford Laser 1500 01
45 Upulean Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 02
61 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Laser 1500

03

         
Event No. 24

Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)  

5 Laps
        Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
78 Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha WRF 250

01

02 R.M. Shafraz   250 02
96 Winston Diaz Yamaha WRF 250 03
         
Event No 25       SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 01
20 Reyaz Farook  Lancer EVO 7 2000 02
89 Kapila Jayasundara Mitsubishi EVO - V 2000 03
43 Kamal Prasanna Lancer EVO IV 2000 04
17 Missaka Naveen Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 05
         
Event No 26 Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T) 8  Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Position
106 C.S. Santhosh TVS RTR 250 FX 250  01
12 Shehan C. Adikari Honda CRF 250  02
17 Sameera Premarathne Yamaha YZF 250  03
     
Major General WDGA Gunasekara RSP USP psc Rolling Trophy    
To the driver obtaining highest number of points from both SL-GT 3500cc events  
 ARAVINDA PREMADASA        
         
Hans Ralf Rolling Trophy      
To the rider obtaining highest number of points from both MX - 250 cc events  

 C. S. SANHOSH

 
         
         
 
 
Photo Gallery
 

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....