GUNNERS SUPERCROSS - 2010


LIST OF EVENTS & RESULTS

 
Event No 1            Group SL-N - Nissan March upto 1000 cc    
        5 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
75 Ashan Silva Nissan March  1000 1
42 Ushan de Silva Nissan March 1000 2
12 Harsha Panduwawala Nissan March  1000 3
       
Event No  2        Group T & J - Trucks & Jeep Diesel Upto 5500 C.C.   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
28 Sheran Fernando Land Rover 2495 1
59 Lt. Col.Duminda Jayasinghe Toyota Land Cruiser 2900 2
60 Manjula Wijesinghe Mitsubishi Pajero  2800 3
       
Event No. 3 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
82 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 1
35 Imal Manchanayake Kawasaki KDX 125 2
51 Nihal Wijeratne Kawasaki KDX  125 3
       
Event No. 4 Group J - Racing Motorcycles upto 85 cc - Under 13 years   3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
22 Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 1
33 Jaden Gunawardena Honda CR 85 2
60 Kasun Tharaka Wickramarachchi Honda CR 85 3
       
Event No 5        SL A  - Cars upto 1050 cc      5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
43 Ajith Keerthi Austin Mini 1050 1
22 Mahen Madugalle Austin Mini 1040 2
53 Manjula Wijesinghe Austin Mini 1050 3
       
Event No  6 SLN - Cars over 12.00 Kg/Hp     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG /HP Position
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 12.5 1
18 W A P M Senarathne Ford Laser 12.5 2
17 Lalin Kirinde Ford Laser 12.5 3
       
Event No 7 Group SM - Super Motard upto 250  CC (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
21 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha YZF 250 1
9 Thusitha Gunasekera Kawasaki 250 2
23 Madusanka Pandigama Yamaha WRF 250 3
       
Event No. 8          Group SL-H  Cars upto 1600 cc     6 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda V-Tec 1600 1
74 Ashan Silva Honda V-Tec 1600 2
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 3
98 Missaka Naveen Honda Civic 1600 4
       
Event No. 9 Group J - Motor Cycles PW & QR upto 50 cc (under 10 years) 3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
40 H K D S A Gunasekara Yamaha PW 50 1
64 L M D S A Gunasekera Yamaha PW 50 2
65 Induwara Akalanka Senadeera Yamaha PW 50 3
       
Event No. 10       Group MX Racing Motorcycles upto 85 CC (Under 16 years)   ( Race 1 )
    Championship Event   4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
7 Shanuka J Sandaruwan Honda CR 85 1
12 Shehan C Adikari Honda CR 85 2
38 Imal S U Manchanayake Suzuki RM 85 3
92 Hashan Chamika Hettiarachchi Kawasaki 85 4
22 Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 5
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 6
18 Dillen Buultjens Kawasaki KX 85 7
83 Kavindu T. Kevitiyagala Yamaha YZ 85 8
       
Event No  11 Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
77 Nuwan Dasssanayake Honda CR 125 1
78 Laheeru Jeewantha Yamaha YZ 125 2
34 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CR 125 3
       
Event No.12            SLN- Ford Laser/Mazda upto 1500 cc     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
45 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 1
23 Lalin Kirinde Ford Laser 1500 2
61 Chaminda Weerasuriya Ford Laser 1500 3
       
Event No  13 SLN - Cars Mini  - 7 - 1000 C.C.     4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
69 W M K Wickramasinhe Austin Mini 1000 1
76 Lasantha Goonasekera Austin Mini 1000 2
31 Donald Buultjens Austin Mini 1000 3
       
Event No 14        Group SL-GT Cars upto 3500 cc     6 Laps
    Championship Event    Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 1
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 2
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 3
84 Mahinda Premaratne Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 4
30 Janaka Dias Subaru Imprezza WRX 2000 5
64 Gamini Nelson Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 6
44 Rameez Mahamoor Mitsubishi EVO V 2000 7
79 Kapila Jayasundara Mitsubishi EVO V 2000 8
       
Event No  15 Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
55 Sampath kumara Yamaha WR 250 1
82 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125 2
89 Roshan Wickramarachchi KTM 250 3
       
Event No. 16         Group MX - Racing Motorcross Bikes upto 125cc (2T) & upto 250cc (4T)  
    Championship Event  Race 1 6 Laps
Comp. No. Name Vehicle C.C. Position
72 Santosh C.S. (India) TVS RTR 250 1
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 2
43 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CRF 250 3
70 K. P. Aravind ( India ) TVS RTR 250 4
77 Nuwan Dasssanayake Honda CR 125 5
48 Felix Cornel Honda CR 125 6
       
Event No 17        SL A  - Cars upto 1400 cc     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
24 Ramez Mahamoor Suzuki Cultus 1400 1
43 Ajith Keerthi Austin Mini 1050 2
73 Shantha Suraweera Suzuki Swift 1350 3
       
Event No 18       Group SL-N - Cars 10-12 Kg/Hp     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG / HP Position
50 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 10.27 1
93 Pradeep Wijesiriwardena Subaru Legacy 10.27 2
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 12.5 3
       
Event No. 19 Group SL-H  Cars upto 1600 cc    (Championship Event)   6 Laps
        Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda V-Tec 1600 1
74 Ashan Silva Honda V-Tec 1600 2
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 3
       
Event No 20         Group SM - Super Motard - OPEN     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle KG/Hp Position
9 Thusitha Gunasekara Kawasaki KXF 249 1
21 Udesh Wedisinghe Yamaha YZF 250 2
19 Suraj Perera Yamaha WRF 400 3
       
Event No  21        Group T & J - Trucks & Jeep OPEN     5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
8 Cassim Wahab Mitsubishi EVO 3490 1
38 Lanil Galaboda Misubishi Pajero 2800 2
60 Manjula Wijesinghe Mitsubishi Pajero  2800 3
       
Event No. 22              Group MX Racing Motorcycles upto 85 CC (Under 16 years)   ( Race 2 )
    Championship Event   4 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Shehan C Adikari Honda CR 85 1
7 Shanuka J Sandaruwan Honda CR 85 2
38 Imal S U Manchanayake Suzuki RM 85 3
92 Hashan Chamika Hettiarachchi Kawasaki 85 4
22 Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe Honda CR 85 5
33 Jaden Gunawardena Honda CR 85 6
18 Dillen Buultjens Kawasaki KX 85 7
83 Kavindu T. Kevitiyagala Yamaha YZ 85 8
       
Event No. 23       Group M - Street Trail  - OPEN      
        5 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
29 Dinesh Anuruddha Yamaha WRF 250 1
89 Roshan Wickramarachchi KTM 250 2
55 Sampath kumara Yamaha WR 250 3
       
Event No 24        Group SL-GT Cars upto 3500 cc     6 Laps
    Championship Event    Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 1
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 2
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO X 2000 3
79 Kapila Jayasundara Mitsubishi EVO V 2000 4
30 Janaka Dias Subaru Imprezza WRX 2000 5
44 Rameez Mahamoor Mitsubishi EVO V 2000 6
       
Event No. 25           Group MX - Racing Motorcross Bikes upto 125cc (2T) & upto 250cc (4T)  
    Championship Event  Race 2 6 Laps
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
72 Santosh C.S. (India) TVS RTR 250 1
70 K. P. Aravind ( India ) TVS RTR 250 2
32 Gayan Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 3
77 Nuwan Dasssanayake Honda CR 125 4
43 Rumisha Buultjens Honda CRF 250 5
14 Mithun Jayasanka Sigera Honda CR 125 6
36 Harsha Senadipathi Honda CR 125 7
48 Felix Cornel Honda CR 125 8
       

 

 
 

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....