Katukurunda Circuit Meet - Round 01


RESULTS
 
 
Event No. 1 Group - A  Cars -  Mini 7      4 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
107 Manujitha Maneth Mini 7 1000 1
71 Namal Silva Austin Mini 1000 2
23 K. Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000 3
         
         
Event No. 2 Group - N  Cars -   Up to 1000 CC   5 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
6 Irshard Faham Nissan March 1000 1
65 S. A. Duminda Nissan March 1000 2
29 Sachith Pathirana Nissan March 1000 3
         
         
Event No. 3 Group - SL S  Cars up to   1350 CC     5 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
56 Shehara Jayawardena Honda Civic 1350 1
72 S. A. Duminda Nissan B310 1350 2
67 Imran Yakoob Suzuki Cultus 1298 3
         
         
Event No. 4 Group - M   Std. / Mod. Motorcycles Up to 125 CC ( 2T )  5 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
13 Udana Perera Yamaha TZR 125 1
24 Kaushal Perera Yamaha TZR 125 2
44 N. S. M. Shazan Yamaha TZR 125 3
         
         
Event No. 5 Group - O Standard Motorcycles Overe 125 CC Upto 160 CC ( 4T ) Mono Cylinder 4 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
46 Aaron Gunawardena Honda CBR 150  150 1
51 Marlon Manchanayake Honda CBR 150  150 2
41 Sanjeewa Udaya Kumara Honda 145 3
         
         
Event No. 6 Group - SM   Supermotard Motorcycles  Up to 250 CC  6 Laps
         
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
97 Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Yamaha YZF 250 1
63 Sangeeth Suriyage Honda CRF 250 2
33 S. G. Rajakaruna Yamaha YZF 250 SM 250 3
         
         
Event No. 7 Group - O Standard Motorcycles Up to 125 CC ( 4T ) Mono Cylinder 4 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
34 S. G. Chaminda Honda CB 125 N 125 1
29 Sanjeewa Udaya Kumara Honda JX 125 2
22 Aaron Gunawardena Honda CBR 125 3
         
         
Event No. 8 Group - H  Cars  Up to 1600 CC      6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
24 Sajaad Zuhair Honda ER - 6 1600 1
52 Shehara Jayawardena Honda Civic    1600 2
41 Irfan Fuard Honda Civic    1600 3
         
         
Event No. 9 Group - SL A  Cars up to   1050 CC    5 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
59 W. A. G. Rangana Ford Laser 1050 1
64 A. S. Priyashantha Toyota VITZ 1000 2
31 Ajith Keerthi Autobacs Mini 1050 3
         
         
Event No. 10 Group - SL F Formula McLarens 4  EFI  1300 CC (Championship Event) 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
85 Brayan Perera Formula EFI 1300 1
49 Chandima Gooneratne Formula EFI 1300 2
118 Clement Senarathne Formula EFI 1300 3
         
         
Event No. 11 Group - SL F Formula McLarens Carburetor  1300 CC (Championship Event) 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
109 A. M. L. M. Weerasinghe Formula Carburetor 1300 1
110 Sumal Marco Warnakulasooriya Formula Carburetor 1300 2
98 Ramesh Zaviour Perera Formula Carburetor 1300 3
         
         
Event No. 12 Group - SL N  Ford Laser / Mazda  1300 CC (Championship Event) 6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
79 Susantha Gunawardena Ford Laser 1300 1
60 Romesh Goonawardena Ford Laser 1300 2
42 Janith Kumarage Ford Laser 1300 3
         
         
Event No. 13 Group - M   Std. / Mod. Motorcycles Over 175 CC Up to 250 CC ( 4T )  5 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
82 Shoel Daniel Honda CBR 250 1
57 G. A. Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 250 2
96 Kunchana De Silva Honda CBR 250 3
         
         
Event No. 14 Group - M   Std. / Mod. Motorcycles 600 CC ( 4T )    6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
95 Shoel Daniel Honda CBR 600 1
23 Sriyantha Anuradha Yamaha R 6 600 2
3 Maduranga Caldera Yamaha YZF R 6 599 3
         
         
         
Event No. 15 Group - S  Cars -  Specials Up to 1500 CC ( Championship Event ) 6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
30 Sajaad Zuhair Honda ER - 2 1500 1
55 Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic 1500 2
77 Kushan Peiris Honda Civic 1500 3
         
         
Event No. 16 Group - M   Standard / Modified Motorcycles Open Over 250 cc  - Race 1 (Championship Event) 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
45 Pramuka Sesath De Silva BMW S 1000 RR 1000 1
1 Maduranga Caldera Yamaha YZF R 1 999 2
70 Reza Odayar BMW HP 4 1000 3
         
         
Event No. 17 Group - SM   Super Motard Upto 450 CC (Championship Event)  7 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
19 Suraj Perera Yamaha YZF 250 1
87 Udika Srimal Malavige Yamaha YZF 450 2
79 Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Honda CFR 450 3
         
         
Event No. 18 Group - SL GT  Cars  Up to 3500 CC ( Championship Event ) Race 1 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
74 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 1
12 Darin Weerasinghe Subaru STI X 2000 2
28 Abeeth Dangalla Mitsubishi EVO 6 2000 3
         
         
Event No. 19 Group - SL N  Ford Laser / Mazda  1500 CC    6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
70 Shenal Gunawardena Ford Laser 1500 1
57 Kushan peiris Mazda Familia 1500 2
78 Rajith Uluwita Ford Laser 1500 3
         
         
Event No. 20 Group - H Cars -  Subaru Legacy Up to 2200 CC   6 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
95 Malika Kuruvuvitaarachchi Subaru Legacy 2000 1
45 Tyronne Hendavitharana Subaru Legacy 2000 2
46 Hashen Peiris Subaru Legacy 2000 3
         
         
Event No. 21 Group - M   Standard / Modified Motorcycles Open Over 250 cc  - Race 2 (Championship Event) 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
45 Pramuka Sesath De Silva BMW S 1000 RR 1000 1
50 Sriyantha Anuradha Yamaha R 1 1000 2
70 Reza Odayar BMW HP 4 1000 3
         
         
Event No. 22 Group - SL GT  Cars  Up to 3500 CC ( Championship Event ) Race 2 8 Laps
Com. No. Competitor's Name Vehicle C. C. Position
74 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 1
12 Darin Weerasinghe Subaru STI X 2000 2
99 Dilan Seneviratne Mitsubishi ER - 10 2000 3
         

 

 
   
 

 

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....