RADELLA HILL CLIMB
- 2011 - RESULTS & TIMING
 
 
 
 
 
Event No 01 - Group 'O' STD Motorcycles Upto 125 cc (4 T - Single Cylinder)      
Ranjith Chandrasekera Trophy
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
20  S D Weerasinghe   Honda JX  125 47.40 46.71 1
26  Rohan D Pathirane   Yamaha LX  125 52.35 52.63 3
34  Ananda S.Weerasinghe   Honda JX  125 48.49 49.98 2
New Record - S D Weerasinghe 46.71 Sec.
             
Event 02 - Group  'O' STD Motorcycles Upto 125 cc (2 T - Single Cylinder)
P H A N Dias Tropy
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
21 W M Heyshan Pasindu Yamaha TZR 125 49.40 41.09 1
14 Shane Silva Yamaha TZR 125 43.01 42.89 2
24 Kaushal Sivalingam Yamaha TZR 125 45.35 45.14 3
Existing Record - Shafraz Ismeth Noon - 40.89 Sec.         
             
Event 03 - Group  'O' STD Motorcycles Upto 250cc  (4 T-only) 
CEAT Trophy          
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
13 Shrian Samuel Honda CBR 250 43.56 41.78 1
15 S D Weerasinghe Honda GL 145 46.76 46.23 2
10 M C S Perera Honda CBR 250 52.46 46.60 3
New Record - Shiran Samuel 41.78 Sec.
             
Event No. 04 - Group M - STD/MOD (Street Trail) upto 250cc (2T & 4 T ) 
SLARDAR Trophy
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
61 Shane Silva Honda CRM 250 40.16 40.17 1
33 S Vasudewan Honda CRM 248 47.97 43.91 3
22 Manjula Jayasundera Honda XR 250 45.85 43.90 2
Existing Record - Sarath Kumarasinghe - 39.46 Sec.
             
Event No. 05 - Group MX Racing Motocross Bikes  upto 85cc         
EXIDE Trophy          
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
5 Vijitha Perera Kawasaki KX 85 49.12 43.93 1
77 Dammika Nishantha Honda CR 80 48.80 44.20 2
12 W M Heyshan Pasindu Kawasaki KX 80 45.90 44.34 3
Existing Record - W M Heshan Pasindu - 40.98 Sec.        
             
Event No. 06 - Group MX - Racing Motocross Bikes up 125 cc         
CEAT Trophy            
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
51 Chinthaka Nishantha Honda CR 125 41.85 41.11 1
16 Sangeeth Suriyage  Honda CR 125 43.56 41.56 2
36 S Vasudewan Yamaha YZ 125 43.04 41.57 3
Existing Record - Chinthaka Nishantha Weerasinghe - 41.02 Sec.      
             
Event No. 07 -  MX  - Racing  Motocross Bikes  upto 125 cc (2 Stroke) and Upto 250 cc ( 4 Stroke)   
EXIDE Trophy            
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
53 Sarath Kumarasinghe Honda CRF 248 37.88 37.68 1
Existing Record - Gayan Sandaruwan 36.14 Sec        
             
Event No. 08 - Group MX - Racing Motocross Bikes over 250 cc upto 450 cc       
SLARDAR Tropy            
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
39 H P Sujith Karunasekera Honda CR 250 42.06 40.57 1
29 Wickum Ranjith Honda CR 250 52.45 43.38 2
             
Event No. 9 - Group SM -  Super Motard over  250 cc & upto 450 cc (2T and 4T)      
Sonna Van Der Hoevan Memorial Trophy            
Comp.   Make/Model C.C.  1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle   Timing Timing Position
52 Ramal Pathirathne Yamaha WRF 426 38.54 39.53 1
66 Ushan Perera Yamaha WR 450 42.40 39.57 2
6 Wijitha Perera Yamaha WR 350 43.10 42.31 3
Existing  Record - Shane Gunawardena 35.06 Sec.        
             
Event No. 10 - Group P -  STD/MOD Motorcycles upto 600 cc (2T and 4T)      
Dushmantha Mapitigama Memorial Trophy        
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle C.C. Timing Timing Position
69 Shrian Samuel Yamaha R6 600 41.95 39.75 1
25 G Vijayakumar Yamaha TZR 250 46.51 40.79 2
93 Shoun Lappen Honda CBR 400 43.90 45.39 3
New Record - Shrian Samuel 39.75 Sec.          
             
Event No. 11 - Group SL-H - Cars upto 1600 cc        
Dayendra Samarasinghe Memorial Trophy        
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle C.C. Timing Timing Position
77 Dilan Seneviratne Honda SIR 1600 40.05 37.53 1
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG 6 1600 38.08 37.63 2
74 Ashan Silva Honda Civic 1600 38.14 37.81 3
16 Dinesh Mahasiri Jayawardena Honda Civic 1600 39.00 39.26 4
39 Nalin Gunasekera Honda Civic 1600 39.65 39.16 5
81 Buddhika de Silva Honda Civic 1600 41.37 39.31 6
25 Nishan Wasalathanthri Honda SIR II 1600 40.12 40.41 7
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda SIR II 1600 42.35 40.88 8
Existing Record - Pasindu Peiris 37.02 Sec          
             
Event No. 12 - Group SL N Nissan March upto 1000 cc        
SLARDAR Trophy          
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle CC Timing Timing Position
42 Ushan de Silva Nissan March  1000 54.41 52.73 1
36 Ravi Bhagya  Nissan March  1000 53.28 52.96 2
Existing Record  -  Eranda wakista 45.89 Sec.                                 
             
Event No. 13 - Group SL A Cars - Mini 7 - 1000 cc        
EXIDE Trophy          
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle CC Timing Timing Position
31 Shashike :Lakmal Wijerathne Austin  Mini 1000 49.72 46.90 1
23 K Parameswaram Morris Mini 1000 47.88 47.14 2
96 W M K Wickramasinghe Austin  Mini 1000 48.01 48.05 3
New Record  -  Shashike Lakmal Wijeratne 46.90 Sec.                               
             
Event No. 14 - Group SL N Cars - Upto - 1000 cc        
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle CC Timing Timing Position
3 Leelananda Krishnaratne Maruti Zen 993 47.96 50.34 1
83 Dilan Perera Austin Mini 998 53.31 51.82 2
29 Mahen Hurulle Austin Mini 1000 57.31 56.58 3
             
Event No. 15 - Group SL-GT  Cars upto 3500 CC.        
CEAT Trophy          
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle CC Timing Timing Position
73 Ashan Silva Mitsubishi EVO 2000 34.88 33.19 1
27 Romani De Silva Subaru Imprezza  1990 38.26 33.95 2
68 Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi EVO VII 2000 35.83 34.13 3
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO IX 2000 34.59 DNR 4
41 Darin Weerasinghe Subaru STI 1994 35.44 34.84 5
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi EVO XRS 2000 36.38 35.48 6
30 Janaka Dias Subaru Imprezza  2000 36.70 36.08 7
15 Ashan De Silva Mitusubishi EVO III 2000 36.08 41.18 8
Existing Record - Pasindu Peiris 32.28 Sec          
             
Event No. 16 - Group SL A Cars - 1050 cc          
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle CC Timing Timing Position
44 Ajith Keerthi Austin Mini 1050 43.30 42.88 1
22 Mahen Madugalle Austin Mini 1040 43.45 43.20 2
32 Upali Perera Austin  Mini 1000 45.16 44.09 3
Existing Record - Lakmal De Silva 39.87 Sec.
             
Event No 17  - Group SL  N - Standard  Cars Upto 1500 C.C.
SLARDAR Tropy          
Comp..   Make/Model   1st Run 2nd Run  
No. Name of Vehicle C.C. Timing Timing Position
56 Dinesh Senanayake Suzuki Swift 1500 43.79 DNR 1
91 Jagath Munasinghe Mazda Astina 1490 45.43 48.50 2
17 Awshad Rahim Suzuki Swift 1320 48.99 DNR 3
             
         Existing Course Record - Motor Cars - Pasindu Peiris  32.28 Sec.        
             
         Existing Course Record - Motor Bikes - Shanaka Ambrose  34.90 Sec.      
             
         Fastest Time for Cars  - Ashan Silva - 33.19 Sec        
         Fastest Time for Bikes  - Sarath kumarasinghe - 37.68 Sec      
         Fastest Time for the day  - Ashan Silva - 33.19 Sec        
             

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....