Event No  1 FORCES EVENT - Motor Cycles Upto 125 cc   3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position
80 H.M. Sameera Premarathne Honda CR 125  01
15 D. Uhan Rajin Silva Honda CR 85  02
14 P.M. Jayasanka Sigera Honda CR 124  03
         
Event No. 2   Group J - Racing Motorcycles upto 85 cc - Under 13 years   3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 01 
60 Kasun Tharaka Wickramarachchi Honda CR 85 02
39 H.E.D. Binula Kithalagama Honda CR 85 03
         
Event No. 3   Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
87 Lahiru Jeewantha Kawasaki KDX 125  01
75 T.P. Susil Chandana Suzuki TSR 125  02
43 M.S.K. Dhammika Suresh Kawasaki KDX 125  03
         
Event No 4        Group N - Subaru upto 2200 cc Non Turbo   4  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
93 Pradeep Wijesiriwardena Subaru Legacy 2000 01 
50 Shantha Suraweera Subaru Legacy 2200 02
28 Salaru Amaradivakara Subaru Legacy 2000 03
         
Event No 5        Group MX - Motocross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) & Upto 150 cc (4T)(Under 16 years) 4 Laps
    Championship Event Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Shehan C. Adhikari Honda CR 85 01 
7 Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 150 02
99 Jacques Gunawardena Honda CR 85 03
         
Event No 6              Group SM - Super Motard upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
41 Sudeep Vidarshika Yamaha WRF 250  01
84 H.P. Sujith Karunasekara Honda CR 249  02
2 Kasun Dhanushka Sudasinghe Yamaha WRF 250  03
         
Event No. 7         Group SL - H - Cars upto 1600 cc - Championship Event - ( Race 1 ) 6  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
74 Ashan Silva Honda Civic 1600  01 
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG - 6 1600 02
12 Shashika Lakmal Wijayarathna Honda EGG 1600 03
         
Event No 8          Group SL - A -  Mini 7 1000 cc      4  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
23 K. Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000  01 
96 W.M.K. Wickramasinghe Austin Mini 7 1000 02
78 Shashika Lakmal Wijayarathna Austin Mini 7 1000 03
         
Event No  9   Group MX - Motorcross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T & 4T)   4 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Shehan C. Adhikari Honda CR 85  01
4 Deshan Solanki Yamaha YZ 125 02
80 H.M. Sameera Premarathna Honda CR 125 03
         
Event No. 10   Group J - Motor Cycles PW & QR upto 50 cc (under 10 years) 3 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
88 Shavin Abhishek Wanaguru Yamaha 50  01
50 Shavindu Shenal Nithiksha Yamaha 50 02 
68 I.T.M. Navik Bandara Yamaha 50 03 
         
Event No 11      SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsibishi Evolution IX 2000 01
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 2000 02
89 Kapila Nishantha Mitsibishi Evo 5 2000 03
         
Event No 12        Group SL - A -  Cars Upto 1050 C.C.   4  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
43 Ajith Keerthi Austin Mini 1050 01
4 Donald Buultjens Austin Mini 1050 02
23 K. Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000 03
         
Event No 13   Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T)   8  Laps
    Championship Event   Race 1
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC Position
54 C.S. Santhosh TVS RTR 250  01
10 Ken Wedisinghe Yamaha YZ - F 250  02
48 Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250  03
         
Event No. 14   Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail upto 250 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
61 Shamika Roshan Wickramarachchi K.T.M. 250  01
55 M.G.S. Sampath Kumara Yamaha WRF 250 02
87 Lahiru Jeewantha     03
(Only the 1st five positions of Group M 125 cc allowed to participate)    
         
Event No 15      Group MX - Motocross Bikes upto 85 cc (2T) & Upto 150 cc (4T)(Under 16 years) 4 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
12 Shehan C. Adhikari Honda CR 85  01
7 Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 150  02
100 D. Buddhika Kasun Silva Honda  85  03
         
Event No. 16       Group SL - H - Cars upto 1600 cc - Championship Event - ( Race 2 ) 6  Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
74 Ashan Silva Honda Civic 1600 01
2 Pasindu Peiris Honda EG - 6 1600 02
63 Upulwan Serasinghe Honda Civic SIR 1600 03
         
Event No 17            Group SM -Super Motard upto 450 cc (2T & 4T)   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
19 Suraj Perera Honda CRF 450  01
21 Indika Jayasuriya Yamaha WR 450  02
52 Ramal Pathirathne Honda CRF 450  03
         
Event No. 18   Group M - STD/MOD Street Trail OPEN (2T & 4T )   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
20 R.M. Safraz Yamaha WRF 250 01
55 M.G.S. Sampath Kumara Yamaha WRF 250  02
57 T.P. Susil Chandana Yamaha WRF 250  03
         
Event No 19    SLN  Cars - Ford Laser  / Mazda 1300 cc   5 Laps
         
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C Position
54 Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300  01
70 Lalin Kirinde Ford Laser 1300  02
71 Harsha Wijethunga Ford Laser 1300  03
         
Event No 20      SL - GT - Cars upto 3500 cc     8 Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle C.C. Position
49 Pasindu Peiris Mitsibishi Evolution IX 2000  01
88 Dinesh Deheragoda Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 2000 02
89 Kapila Nishantha Mitsibishi Evo 5 2000 03
         
Event No 21   Group  MX - Motocross Bikes upto 125 cc (2T) & upto 250 cc (4T)   8  Laps
    Championship Event   Race 2
Comp:No: Name Vehicle CC  
94 K.P. Aravindh TVS RTR 250 01
54 C.S. Santhosh TVS RTR 250 02
48 Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 03
         
 
 
 

 

      

   HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  COMMITTEE  |  PRESS  |  EVENTS  |  MEMBERSHIP  |  GALLERY  |  CONTACT US




Copyright 2010 SLARDAR. All rights reserved

 

 

SLARDAR (Sri Lanka Association of Racing Drivers and Riders), Sri Lanka's No 1 Racing Association. We are proud to host many exciting racing events requiring expert driving skills on challenging tracks through out the 2010 calendar to project our Sri Lankan Driving / Riding Talents to the World. Come Join us and be a part of this excitement....